#tKEOVR23
Conference Schedule
Day 1
Wednesday
June 28, 2023
Day 2
Thursday
June 29, 2023
Day 3
Friday
June 30, 2023
Day 4
saturday
July 1, 2023
DAY 1 – june 28, 2023
Opening Night
3:00pm – Arrivals
5:30pm – Dinner
6:40pm – Pre-Service Prayers
7:00pm – Call to Worship
7:20pm – Welcome Address –
Pastor Taiwo Fagbuyi & Deacon Olugbenga Atilola
7:45pm – Announcements
8:05pm – Offering
8:20pm – Assembly Presentation – (Victory House)
8:35pm – Opening Message: Pastor Marc Hannah
9:20pm – Closing Worship/Benediction
day 2 – thursday, june 29
Morning Session
6:45am – Morning Devotion
8:00am – Breakfast
8:40am – Pre-Service Prayers
9:00am – Call to Worship
9:20am – Morning Tonic:
“I Choose You” – Bro. Ayodeji Adesina
9:45am – Offering
9:50am – Assembly Presentation (Citadel of Glory)
10:00am – Announcements
10:20am – Teaching Session #1
Youth – Chesapeake | Young Adults – Chapel
11:00am – Q&A
11:10am – Benediction
day 2 – thursday, june 29
Afternoon Session
12:00pm – Lunch
1:00pm – Panel Session
3:00pm – Life & Wellness Activities
4:00pm – Break/Free Time
6:00pm – Dinner
day 2 – thursday, june 29
Evening Session
6:40pm – Pre-Service Prayers
7:00pm – Call to Worship
7:25pm – Assembly Presentation (HOC & HOH)
7:35pm – Music Selection
7:45pm – Announcements
8:00pm – Message & Ministration – Pastor Taiwo Fagbuyi
9:10pm – Closing Worship / Benediction
day 3 – friday, june 30
morning Session
6:45am – Morning Devotion
8:00am – Breakfast
8:40am – Pre-Service Prayers
9:00am – Call to Worship/ Praise
9:20am – Morning Tonic:
“Strength in Numbers” – Bro. Pelumi Ojo
9:35am – Music Selection
9:50am – Assembly Presentation (Glory House)
10:00am – Announcements
10:20am – Teaching Session #2
(Youth – Chesapeake | Young Adults – Chapel)
11:00am – Q&A
11:15am – Benediction
day 3 – friday, june 30
Afternoon Session
12:00pm – Lunch
1:00pm – Breakout Sessions
Middle School – Milburn
High School – Chesapeake
College – Chapel
Young Professionals – Hatfield
2:00pm – Life & Wellness Activities
3:00pm – Break/Free Time
3:00pm – CG Leaders Meeting
5:30pm – Dinner
day 3 – friday, june 30
Evening Session
6:10pm – Pre-Service Prayers
6:30pm – Praise & Worship
7:05pm – Praise Night
7:50pm – Message & Ministration – Bro. Elijah Falope
8:40pm – Offering
9:00pm – Benediction
9:10pm – Youth & Young Adult Events
day 4 – Saturday, july 1
Farewell Service
6:45am – Morning Devotion
7:30am – Checkout/Load
8:00am – Breakfast
8:40am – Pre-Service Prayers
9:00am – Praise & Worship
9:30am – Assembly Presentation (House of Restoration)
9:40am – Choir Ministration
10:05am – Recognition of Graduates
10:20am – Early Registration Prize Award
10:25am – Message – Deacon Olugbenga Atilola
11:10am – Prayer/Recognitions/Closing Remarks
11:45am – Benediction
12:00pm – Lunch/Photos/Goodbye’s
1:00pm – 1:30 – Cleanup & Departure